Free samples, ANSI/ICEA S-76-474, Twisted Quadruplex Service Drop Cable, AAAC Neutral, 600V

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.80 - $10.00 / Meters | 500 Meter/Meters (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
DingAn
Model Number:
Service Drop Cable
Insulation Material:
PE/XLPE
Type:
Low Voltage
Application:
Overhead
Conductor Material:
Aluminum
Jacket:
Bare
Referred Standard:
ANSI/Icea S-76-474
Rated Voltage:
600 V
Number of Cores:
4
Number of Wires:
7-19
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
22000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Year
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Fumigated Steel-Wooden Drum/Steel Drum/Wooden Drum
Port
Shanghai
Customize Service

WE ARE ABLE TO CUSTOMIZE DIFFERENT KINDS OF CABLES IN ACCORDANCE WITH YOUR REQUIREMENTS.

Product Description

Quadruplex Service Drop Cable, AAAC Neutral, (ANSI/ICEA S-76-474)
I. Service Drop Cable Application
Used for lighting, outdoor lighting, & temporary service for construction.

II. Service Drop Cable Operating characteristics
Voltage: 600V phase to phase
Max conductor temperature: 75C (PVC Insulation)
Max conductor temperature: 90C (XLPE Insulation)

III. Service Drop Cable Installation:
For service at 600 volts or less (phase to phase) at a maximum conductor temperature of 75C for Polyethylene insulation or 90C for Cross-Linked (XLPE) insulation

IV. Specifications
B-230 Aluminum Wire, 1350-H19 for electrical purposes
B-231 Aluminum Conductors, concentric-lay-stranded
B-232 Aluminum Conductors, concentric-lay-stranded, coated steel reinforced(ACSR)
B-399 Concentric-Lay-Stranded, 6201-T81 Aluminum Alloy Conductors.
B-498 Zinc-coated Steel Core Wire for Aluminum Conductors, steel reinforced(ACSR/AZ)
Service Drop cable meets or exceeds all aplicable requierements ofANSI/ICEA S-76-474.

Quadruplex Service DropAACQuarter4516225256378
Clydesdale45204294881103
Pinto45232322881136
Mustang452923821350158
Shire603324521640158
Libyan603684881990182
Criollo603734931990182
Orloff604145342510210
Percheron604195392510210
Mongolian604645843040242
Hanoverian604705903040242
Singlefoot605226423830279
oldenburg605286483830279
AAACBay45162252111078
French-conch45184274111078
German-conch452042941760103
Arabian452323221730103
Belgian452923822800136
Saddle603324522800158
Plow603684884460182
Sherland603734934460182
Dapple-grey604145345390210
Thoroughbred604195395390210
Dobbin604645846790242
Trotter604705906790242
Pony605226428560279
Walking605286488560279
ACSRMorochuca45162252119078
Chola45184274119078
Morgan452042941860103
Hackney452323221860103
Palomino452923822850136
Albino603324523550158
Standardbred603684884380182
Costena603734934380182
Chicoteagues604145345300210
Grullo604195395300210
Mare604645846620242
Suffolk604705906620242
Stallion605226428350279
Appaloosa605286488350279
Bronco806658258670355
Process Flow

 

Packaging & Shipping

Fumigated Steel-Wooden Drum/Wooden Drum

 

Company Information

 Jiangsu Boan Cable Co., Ltd. was founded in 1996 with a registered capital of 216 million RMB. It is one of key enterprises of China wire and cable industry, the national high-tech enterprises, the innovation and development pilot enterprises of Jiangsu Province, the private technology enterprises in Jiangsu Province, keeping Contract and Credit Enterprises and AAA-grade credit enterprise. We have also passed ISO9001 Quality System, ISO14001 Environment Management System Certificate and GB/T28001 Occupational Health and Safety Management System Certificate.

 

Certifications

 

Patents

Many of our products have utility model patent certificate, which proves that our company has a strong ability to develop and innovate.

 

FAQ

Q:  How long does it take get my inquiry replied?

A:  Mostly the inquiry will be replied within 12 hours. And the quote will be sent to you in 1-3 days. It depends on the technical parameters and requirements of the cable. We will give you a reasonable and accurate quote.

Q:  Can I get samples before placing the order?

A:  You will get a sample for free if we have the storage of that cable.

Q:  What's the MOQ of your cable?

A:  The MOQ of our most cable is 500 meters. But if there's any exceptional situation, we can make some negotiations.