Free samples, ANSI/ICEA S-76-474, Al/XLPE or Al/PE with AAC Neutral Duplex Service Drop Cable, 0.6kV

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.50 - $3.00 / Meters | 500 Meter/Meters (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
DingAn
Model Number:
Service Drop Cable
Insulation Material:
PE/XLPE
Type:
Low Voltage
Application:
Overhead
Conductor Material:
Aluminum
Jacket:
Bare
Manufacture Standard:
ANSI/Icea S-76-474
Rated Voltage:
600V
Number of Cores:
2
Number of Wires:
7-19
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
22000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Year
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Fumigated Steel-Wooden Drum/Steel Drum/Wooden Drum
Port
Shanghai
Customize Service

WE ARE ABLE TO CUSTOMIZE DIFFERENT KINDS OF CABLES IN ACCORDANCE WITH YOUR REQUIREMENTS.

Product Description

Duplex Service Drop Cable, 600 V, AL/XLPE or AL/PE with AAC Neutral, (ANSI/ICEA S-76-474)
Application 

Used for lighting, outdoor lighting, & temporary service for construction. 

Operating characteristics 
Voltage: 600V phase to phase 
Max conductor temperature: 75C (PVC Insulation) 
Max conductor temperature: 90C (XLPE Insulation) 

Installation:
For service at 600 volts or less (phase to phase) at a maximum conductor temperature of 75C for Polyethylene insulation or 90C for Cross-Linked (XLPE) insulation 

Specifications
B-230 Aluminum Wire, 1350-H19 for electrical purposes
B-231 Aluminum Conductors, concentric-lay-stranded
B-232 Aluminum Conductors, concentric-lay-stranded, coated steel reinforced(ACSR)
B-399 Concentric-Lay-Stranded, 6201-T81 Aluminum Alloy Conductors.
B-498 Zinc-coated Steel Core Wire for Aluminum Conductors, steel reinforced(ACSR/AZ) 

Service Drop cable meets or exceeds all aplicable requierements ofANSI/ICEA S-76-474.

ANSI/ICEA S-76-474
TypeBare ConductorCode Word  Ampacity
Insulation ThicknessNominal DiameterRated Strength
BareOD
milsmilsmilslbsA
Duplex Service DropAACPekingese4516225256378
Collie4518327356378
Cocker6018330356378
Dachshund45204294881103
Spaniel45231321881103
Cairn60231351881103
Doberman452923821350136
Airedale60332452---158
Basset603684881990182
Malemure603724921990182
AAACChihuahua45162252110078
Vizsla45183273110078
Harrier452042941760103
Whippet452313211760103
Schnauzer452923822800136
Afghan603684884460182
heeler603724924460182
ACSRSetter45162252119078
Shepherd45183273119078
Retriever60183303119078
Eskimo452042941860103
Terrier452313211860103
Yorkshire602313511860103
Chow452923822850136
Labrador603324523550158
Bloodhound603684884380182
Bull603724924380182
Process Flow

 

Packaging & Shipping

Fumigated Steel-Wooden Drum/Wooden Drum

 

Company Information

 Jiangsu Boan Cable Co., Ltd. was founded in 1996 with a registered capital of 216 million RMB. It is one of key enterprises of China wire and cable industry, the national high-tech enterprises, the innovation and development pilot enterprises of Jiangsu Province, the private technology enterprises in Jiangsu Province, keeping Contract and Credit Enterprises and AAA-grade credit enterprise. We have also passed ISO9001 Quality System, ISO14001 Environment Management System Certificate and GB/T28001 Occupational Health and Safety Management System Certificate.

 

Certifications

 

Patents

Many of our products have utility model patent certificate, which proves that our company has a strong ability to develop and innovate.

 

FAQ

Q:  How long does it take get my inquiry replied?

A:  Mostly the inquiry will be replied within 12 hours. And the quote will be sent to you in 1-3 days. It depends on the technical parameters and requirements of the cable. We will give you a reasonable and accurate quote.

Q:  Can I get samples before placing the order?

A:  You will get a sample for free if we have the storage of that cable.

Q:  What's the MOQ of your cable?

A:  The MOQ of our most cable is 500 meters. But if there's any exceptional situation, we can make some negotiations.